-11%

MisterChef XL Teppanyaki Grill

£55.99 £49.99

Electric BBQ Table Top Grill with Adjustable Temperature Control and 8 Spatulas – 1800W – FREE RECIPE BOOK ENCLOSED

2 YEAR MANUFACTURER’S WARRANTY — Shop in confidence. The MisterChef Teppanyaki Table Grill is covered by a 2-year manufacturer’s warranty, comes with a User Manual with a Free MisterChef unique colour Recipe Book to get you started with your MisterChef Teppanyaki Grill

Size Guide

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, sumo expetenda consequuntur an eum.

Collar14,51515,516,51717,518,51920,5
Length30313233,53435,536,53738,5
Chest414244464850525658
Shouler1818,51920,521,52223,524,525
Waist444648505256586062
Collar1515,516,51717,518,51920,521
Length313233,53435,536,53738,540
Chest424446485052565860
Shouler18,51920,521,52223,524,52526
Waist464850525658606264
Collar15,516,51717,518,51920,52122
Length3233,53435,536,53738,54044
Chest444648505256586064
Shouler1920,521,52223,524,5252628
Waist485052565860626466

International Convention

USA14,51515,516,51717,518,51920,5
Europe30313233,53435,536,53738,5
Japan414244464850525658
Categories: , Share:

What is Teppanyaki Cooking?

This is a style of cooking developed in Japan that uses a hot iron griddle to cook the food. Meat, fish, vegetables, pancakes and many other delicious courses can be cooked on the hot plate. It’s a bit like a mix of an indoor barbecue and skillet frying.

It’s quite a healthy way to cook as, thanks to non-stick plates, you only need to add a little oil, and any excess oil released while the food is cooking can be drained away into the removable drip tray.

If you’re having a get-together with friends and family, or just want to introduce a change to your normal meal times, Teppanyaki cooking is a great way to get everyone involved. The table top Teppanyaki Grills you use at home simply need to be plugged into the mains. Everyone can then gather around the grill plate and cook their own starters, mains and even desserts.

A World of Delicious Recipes

With a Teppanyaki Hot Plate at home you can make all the classic dishes like Teppanyaki Chicken, Salmon, Beef, Vegetables and Fried Rice. You can use your tabletop grill to cook a full breakfast, lunchtime burgers, fish for supper time, pancakes and welsh cakes – you can even use it to make Teppanyaki Popcorn! With an adjustable thermostat and 6 heat settings you have full control over what you cook and how.

This comes with a free Colour Recipe Book Enclosed!

Cleaning your hot plate is easy. Because you only have to add a little oil to start the cooking processes, and excess oil is drained into the drip tray, you just have to wipe the grill down with a damp cloth that has been in warm soapy water. Finish with a wipe down using clean water then make sure your Teppanyaki machine is completely dry before storing it away.

Adjustable Temperature Control

Maintain full control over the heat of your Teppanyaki hot plate with the adjustable temperature control dial that lets you sel

ELECTRIC TEPPANYAKI GRILL — This Large Teppanyaki Grill Plate from MisterChef has a hotplate cooking surface that measures 68cm x 29cm. Do you worry about too many fat you are eating when enjoy the BBQ food? Our table grill can solve it. As the surface is non-stick, the benefit is you can cook with little oil or no oil, and any grease which may come from your food when cooking started will be drained into the drip tray,making eating healthier and cleaning easier.

PERFECT FOR SOCIAL DINING — Teppanyaki Grilling is supposed to be a social event, great for family cooking, indoor BBQs, dinner parties or even on camping, caravaning and self-catering holidays. The surface area of our grill measures 68x29cm, large enough to cook a meal for a home entertaining and friends gathering,besides, it supplied with 8 free wooden spatulas, each person can enjoy a happy cooking experience at dinner time!

NON-STICK GRIDDLE HOT PLATE — The flat teppanyaki hot plate requires very little extra oil or fat to get cooking. With so little oil your cooking is healthier and cleaning easier. Our teppanyaki table grill equipped with 4 non-slip feet, it is not touching your table directly so it’s perfect for any flat surface without leaving a burned mark on your beautiful dining table.

6 HEAT SETTINGS FOR CONTROLLED COOKING — The large teppanyaki table top grill machine has individual heat settings so you can control the heat and achieve perfect results. We believe everyone will become a good cook if you own this grill, as our electric table grill owns temperature settings by controlling the adjustable thermostat so that you can choose the most suitable temperature to cook various of foods to the best result, such as beef, chichen, fish, vegetables, etc….

2 YEAR MANUFACTURER’S WARRANTY — Shop in confidence. The MisterChef Teppanyaki Table Grill is covered by a 2 year manufacturer’s warranty, comes with a User Manual with a Free MisterChef unique colour Recipe Book to get you started with your MisterChef Teppanyaki Grill

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MisterChef XL Teppanyaki Grill”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping cart

0

No products in the cart.