-19%

MisterChef Red Mini Chopper Mini Food Processor

£30.99 £24.99

4 bi-Level Blades – Energy Saver 200W with Turbo – 1.5L Food Capacity Glass Bowl – 2 Year Warranty – Metallic Red

SAFETY MICRO SWITCH

POWERFUL MOTOR

SHARP DUAL BLADES

1.5L LARGE CAPACITY

FDA & FCC APPROVAL

Size Guide

Lorem ipsum dolor sit amet, sumo expetenda consequuntur an eum.

Collar14,51515,516,51717,518,51920,5
Length30313233,53435,536,53738,5
Chest414244464850525658
Shouler1818,51920,521,52223,524,525
Waist444648505256586062
Collar1515,516,51717,518,51920,521
Length313233,53435,536,53738,540
Chest424446485052565860
Shouler18,51920,521,52223,524,52526
Waist464850525658606264
Collar15,516,51717,518,51920,52122
Length3233,53435,536,53738,54044
Chest444648505256586064
Shouler1920,521,52223,524,5252628
Waist485052565860626466

International Convention

USA14,51515,516,51717,518,51920,5
Europe30313233,53435,536,53738,5
Japan414244464850525658
Categories: , Share:

The MisterChef Mini Chopper has a contemporary design and comes in a stylish red metallic finish with red accents. Perfect for smaller items such as garlic, baby food and pasta sauces, this item really is a helping hand in the kitchen! The product is simple to assemble and disassemble so that it can easily and quickly be cleaned after use. The compact design makes it easy to store away and it will take up very little space in your kitchen. The Desire Mini Chopper has a durable glass chopping bowl and comes with a universal blade which is suitable for all food types, a spatula, and a lid for storing food in the fridge after chopping. The easy one-touch operation button is so simple to use and the 200W of power means that food is chopped and blended effortlessly.

Tapping into the trend for the classic but striking combination of black and red and aimed at passionate cooks, Desire is underpinned by a solid build quality and uncompromised functionality, yet in a classic colour combination that lends itself perfectly to contemporary designs:

The trend towards home dining has created more consumers that are passionate about and enjoy cooking. Desire range reflects this passion that consumers feel and offers appliances that make this easier and more enjoyable.

  • SAFETY MICRO SWITCH: Press the switch to start working, when removing your hand it’ll stop working, which prevents food from splashing and avoids scratches. Free to control the degree of crushing, safe and practical.
  • POWERFUL MOTOR: 300W power makes it possible to grind meat in a blink, only takes 8s. Build-in 30s overheating protection device, please don’t continuously use over 30s. The pure copper motor not only lasting fast grinding, but also operate stably with lower noise.
  • SHARP DUAL BLADES: 4D design allows the upper and lower blades to evenly chopped food from every angle of 360 degrees, while a slide of stainless steel blades make the grind up to 1.7lbs every time. All blades with knife cover to prevent scratches.
  • 1.5L LARGE CAPACITY: 6 Cup glass bowl is perfect for a family meal. Take apart easily, clean up is a snap. And it takes up barely any space in your kitchen. Chop onion, vegetable, salad, fruits etc.
  • FDA & FCC APPROVAL: Bowl cover is BPA free and blender uses stainless steel antibacterial material to ensure health. We offer 2 year warranty for your piece of mind.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “MisterChef Red Mini Chopper Mini Food Processor”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Shopping cart

0

No products in the cart.